Upper Division Departmental Advisors

Sarah Adams

Sarah Adams

Academic Advisor for Miller College of Business
WB 171

765-285-4997

Hailey Beard

Hailey Beard

Academic Advisor for Journalism
AJ 304B

765-285-8214

Anya Berg

Anya Berg

Academic Advisor for Telecommunications
BC 201J

765-285-1519

Vashon Broadnax

Vashon Broadnax

Academic Advisor for the Miller College of Business
WB 169

765-285-2203

Craig Butterfield

Craig Butterfield

Academic Advisor for Nursing
HB 201D

765-285-4166

Jenn Dietzel

Jenn Dietzel

Academic Advisor for the Miller College of Business
WB 167

765-285-9025

Lesley Fortriede

Lesley Fortriede

Academic Advisor for Chemistry, Geography, Geological Sciences, Natural Resources and Environ. Mgmt, and Physics and Astronomy
CL 421

765-285-2462

Lisa Gregory

Lisa Gregory

Academic Advisor of Teachers College
TC 206C

765-285-8582

James Haston

James Haston

Academic Advisor for Modern Languages and Classics and International Students
NQ 149

765-285-1372

Kelci Kosin

Kelci Kosin

Academic Advisor for the School of Music
MU 213

765-285-5559

Amanda Lee

Amanda Lee

Academic Advisor for Telecommunications
BC 201K

765-285-1514

Kathy Maple

Kathy Maple

Academic Advisor for Miller College of Business
AT 231

765-285-4992

Julie Maugherman

Julie Maugherman

Academic Advisor for the College of Architecture and Planning
AB 508

765-285-8989

Marsha McCall

Marsha McCall

Academic Advisor for Criminal Justice and Criminology
NQ 313

765-285-3680

Cate McClellan

Cate McClellan

Academic Advisor of Teachers College
TC 206

765-285-8561

Audie Murphy

Audie Murphy

Academic Advisor of Teachers College
TC 206

765-285-8554

Hunter Okey

Hunter Okey

Upper Division Academic Advisor
HB 201F

765-285-9020

Anna Peace

Anna Peace

Academic Advisor for Theatre and Dance
AC 211A

765-285-8756

Julie Ridgway

Julie Ridgway

Academic Advisor for Biology
CL 125B

765-285-1868

Tareq Robin

Tareq Robin

Academic Advisor for Anthropology, History, and Women's and Gender Studies
BB 311

765-285-8726

Ashley Nichole Shirley

Ashley Nichole Shirley

Academic Advisor for the Miller College of Business
WB 173

765-285-5522

Karen Spangler

Karen Spangler

Academic Advisor for the College of Architecture and Planning
AT 149

765-285-5643

Kimberly Taylor

Kimberly Taylor

Academic Advisor for Social Work, Speech Pathology, and Audiology
HB 201E

765-285-1026

Melanie Turner

Melanie Turner

Academic Advisor for Communication Studies and Journalism
LB 318

765-285-1881

Laura Waldron

Laura Waldron

Academic Advisor for Sociology, Political Science, and Psychological Science
NQ 327

765-285-4881

Jennifer Wells

Jennifer Wells

Academic Advisor for English, Philosophy, and Religious Studies
RB 2115B

765-285-8574

Christopher Westfall

Christopher Westfall

Academic Advisor for Computer Science and Mathematical Sciences
RB 461

765-285-8644

Kielan Williams

Kielan Williams

Academic Advisor for the School of Art
AJ 451

765-285-5854

Madilyn Williams

Madilyn Williams

Upper Division Academic Advisor
HB 201C

765-285-8368

Sarah Williams

Sarah Williams

Academic Advisor for Biology
CL 125A

765-285-1620

Larissa Wright

Larissa Wright

Academic Advisor for Psychology
NQ 105

765-285-5689