Spring 2024 Graduate List by Counties (D-D)

Daviess

Washington

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: MaLeigha Miller (Magna Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Taylor Conley.

Dearborn

Aurora

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Britney Currie.

Sunman

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Greg Schneider.

Greendale

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Emily House.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Chauntel Inman (Cum Laude), Allison Rodiz (Cum Laude).

Lawrenceburg

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Adam Duwel, Bay Hinkle (Summa Cum Laude), Jackson Ketcham (Summa Cum Laude), Kierah Lowe, Sam Thayer.

Decatur

Westport

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Kylie Owens (Summa Cum Laude).

MASTER OF SCIENCE: James Bean.

Greensburg

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Aliya Akers (Cum Laude), Mason Dyer, Ayva Wiseman (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Inga Moore.

Dekalb

Ashley

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kelsey Gallant (Cum Laude).

Auburn

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Carter Lantz, Colten Lilly, Samuel Steck (Summa Cum Laude).

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Emily Cupka.

Corunna

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Chloe Taylor (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Hannah Benson.

Delaware

Yorktown

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Paul Hazen.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Nikolas Gobrecht, Reaghan Lewis (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Sophia Aul, Spencer Hicks, Baylee Johnson.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Hannah Avila (Summa Cum Laude), Christian Barton (Summa Cum Laude), Joshlyn Burton, Hayley Conklin, Reagan Cox (Cum Laude), Morgan Day, Helena Fragomeni (Magna Cum Laude), Sarah Green (Summa Cum Laude), Jared Harris, Jayla Journay, Mubasher Khan, Nagina Khan, Sabaoon Khan (Cum Laude), Stella Licht, J'Anna Madding, Styler Martini (Magna Cum Laude), Reid Neal, Lexie Robertson (Summa Cum Laude), Chloe Rogers (Cum Laude), Josh Stevenson, Nate Wilson, Grant Witty.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Lillian Tingler.

MASTER OF ARTS: Joy Diebold, Megan Neal.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Katie Mathewson.

PH.D: Munahi Alsubaie.

Muncie

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Trey Jones, Mikala Linstrum, Jo Sadlowski.

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Matt Holman, Cameron Swan (Magna Cum Laude), Angel Teter-McCurdy.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Sam Allen, Lilly Anderson, Sage Bartlett, Josh Brunette, Cameron Clift, Charlie Cronin, Camryn Curry (Summa Cum Laude), Trinity Dewitt, Riley Ellis (Summa Cum Laude), Austen Gerrian, Graham Harding (Cum Laude), Leah Hayes (Magna Cum Laude), Krystiana Jackson, Rae Keeler (Cum Laude), Natalie Lacy (Summa Cum Laude), Hyeonyeop Lee, Skai Mendez (Magna Cum Laude), Cosmo Moloney, Alexis Pinnick (Summa Cum Laude), Jaided Ramos Wilson, Eden Sanders (Summa Cum Laude), Opal Thornburg, Chloe Weaver (Summa Cum Laude), Kristopher Weaver, Emma White (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Spencer Bethers, Zake Campbell, Sophia Clore (Magna Cum Laude), Presley Cole, Joseph Dillon, Natalia Galiana Torres (Summa Cum Laude), Caroline Gilley (Cum Laude), Ab Harris, Rachel Johnson (Cum Laude), Olivia McCauley, Kylie Parcher, Cassandra Reeves (Magna Cum Laude), Payton Ridge (Magna Cum Laude), Annika Schaller (Cum Laude), Alex Smiley.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Taylor Austin, Amy Bilbrey, Cameron Crumes, Havyn Gates, Darien Harley, Korey Keller, Haleigh McCaffrey, Brook McIntosh, Megan Mumphrey, Allison Simmons.

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Yi-Ju Shih (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION: Shawn Collier, Jacob Czelusta.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Gladys Ajuogu, Kdin Alba, Edom Alemayehu, Cody Anacker, Donnell Anderson, Meghan Andrews (Cum Laude), Emma Baird, Holly Baker (Cum Laude), Isaac Bardach (Cum Laude), Cecilia Becker (Summa Cum Laude), Luke Belangee (Magna Cum Laude), Gavin Billington, Amy Birge (Cum Laude), Haley Blanton, Gabriella Block, Grace Bond (Magna Cum Laude), Olivia Bradburn, Olivia Brandt, Maria Broering (Summa Cum Laude), Ethan Brown, Olivia Brown, Conor Butler, Jordan Butler, Sailor Canfield, Grace Carman (Summa Cum Laude), Cole Carroll, Manesha Carter, Dalin Case, Michael Clendenen, Elizabeth Clevenger (Magna Cum Laude), Mae Cook, DeFord Cope (Summa Cum Laude), Robyn Copeland (Cum Laude), Chance Creviston (Magna Cum Laude), Madison Crouch, Feona Dabson, Kennedy Davis, Tynan Dishman, Alexandra Doerner, Levi Dumpert, Chase Eggeman, Abigail Eldridge, Tulay Ergin, Sam Estep, Reece Fauble (Summa Cum Laude), Ryan Fauble (Magna Cum Laude), Tori Folkner (Magna Cum Laude), Jazmyn Fouch (Summa Cum Laude), Maddie Fruit, Jacey Fultz (Summa Cum Laude), Clay Garrison (Summa Cum Laude), Meagan Gibbs (Cum Laude), Justin Gillespie (Summa Cum Laude), Arianna Gonzalez, Jaylan Gordon-White (Cum Laude), Leeyah Griffin, Demi Grove (Summa Cum Laude), Anthony Gullion (Cum Laude), Marshall Hargrave, Kathryn Harmeyer (Summa Cum Laude), Mary Hawkins (Magna Cum Laude), Emily Hayden, Hannah Hayth, Peter Henricksen, Austin Hill (Cum Laude), Julia Hodes (Cum Laude), Kayla Holmes, Cassidy Houston, William Howard, David Hreno, Elijah Hudson (Summa Cum Laude), Rik Humphrey, Brady Hunt (Summa Cum Laude), Jace Jeffers (Cum Laude), North Kaster (Cum Laude), Colin Kear, Austin Kellar (Cum Laude), Kaylee Kemp (Cum Laude), Anna King-Cross (Summa Cum Laude), Emma Kinney (Summa Cum Laude), Brooke Krebs, Alex Kropczynski, Kadence Linn, Kylie Lock (Cum Laude), Betsy Lynn (Magna Cum Laude), Alexis Mann, Ariel Mann (Magna Cum Laude), Maggie Manor, Evan Marchand, Alondra Martinez (Cum Laude), Claire McIntosh (Summa Cum Laude), Nico Meisner, Victoria Moon, Kerrigan Moore, Adrieonna Mullenix (Magna Cum Laude), Abby Naumann, Gavin Neal (Summa Cum Laude), Liline Nelson, Vivian Newhouse (Cum Laude), Heidi Nolte, Owen O'Donnell (Magna Cum Laude), Julio Orozco, Jose Padilla, Lindsey Parker, Ellie Parkison (Summa Cum Laude), Anthony Phan, Skyler Phan, Lily Plumlee (Magna Cum Laude), Makenna Poindexter (Summa Cum Laude), Trinady Poole, William Privett, Alexis Quirk (Magna Cum Laude), Mauriah Racer (Cum Laude), Delmanisha Ramsey, John Replogle (Summa Cum Laude), Daniel Richey, Claire Richter, Hannah Ruthberg (Summa Cum Laude), Avery Sallee (Magna Cum Laude), Hunter Seagraves, Austin Selvey (Cum Laude), Mya Shelton, Shaylin Sherrell, Abby Sigler (Magna Cum Laude), Abigail Simpson (Magna Cum Laude), Noah Smock, Megan Stahl (Summa Cum Laude), Dylan Stout, Diana Tarazi, Brandon Thrasher (Summa Cum Laude), Loc Tran, Simon Underwood (Cum Laude), Alicia Van Duyn (Summa Cum Laude), Kate Vinson (Summa Cum Laude), Ethan Wallen, Christina Wang, Lauren Wertman, Adonnika West (Magna Cum Laude), Hailey West (Cum Laude), Abby Whitlow, Grace Whittenburg (Magna Cum Laude), Zach Wickliffe, Cody York, Collin Young, Isaiah Yuhico.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Veronica Bedwell (Summa Cum Laude), Jordan Butler, Katherine Davis (Cum Laude), Lonyea Davis, Aquaria Dayton (Cum Laude), Chloe Farmer (Summa Cum Laude), T'eLar Fasel, Kenyalle Ford, Hannah Hairfield (Summa Cum Laude), Hailey Hess, Anastasia Johnson, T-yon Jones, Anna-Lisse Lenard (Summa Cum Laude), Jayden Long, Elizabeth Parker, Aaliyah Roberts (Cum Laude), Kenzie Snyder (Magna Cum Laude).

DOCTOR OF AUDIOLOGY: Mallory Salmon.

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Eric Green.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Derek Bohm.

MASTER OF ARTS: Sherif Abdul Ganiyu, Kofi Aniagyei, Annie Ashbrook, Emmanuella Asiama-Sampong, Sara Barker, Asia Bennett, Molly Boso, Ciera Boyes, Erica Brinkley, Lex Brown, Eva Bruce-Thompson, Braden Burton, Dave Callaway, Chastity Casanova, Mac Clark, Kayla Clifford, Justine Estes, Mollie Faust, Stacy Foltz Foltz, Nicholas Harkins, Brady Horine, Alan Ihms, Megan Imhoff, Jay Kibble, Emily King, Samuel Kwao, Marcus Lewis, Makenna McLeod, Joseph Moen, Christian Morgan, Kayla Myers, João Oliveira Mescolote, Michael Oppong, Bradford Peace, Tami Perry, Maddie Ramsell, Ethan Rice, Chriselle Rodgers, Emmanuel Rugamba Bitega, Kailee Saulsgiver, Emeline Scott, Luke Smith, Brandi Swift, April Taylor, Daniel Todd, Jon Treadway, Isabel Vazquez-Rowe, David Vest, Olivia Weinzapfel.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Aly Bondurant, Jim Brooks, Ellen Forkner, Braydon Hill, Livia Lukacs, Carlos Taylor.

MASTER OF FINE ARTS: Sandra Gaier.

MASTER OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT.: Alireza Shayesteh.

MASTER OF MUSIC: Jordan Fredericks, Jose Román Calderón.

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINIST.: Abby Bennett, Sue Godfrey, Matt Housley, Alex Johnson.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Bless Adjornor, Afsaneh Behforouz, Gerard Boyd, Rebecca Gold, Spencer Goldwin, Constance McIntosh, Brady Mills, Kayla Myers, Gladys Opoku, Chris Reff, Ethan Robbins, Marlen Rojas-Molina, Hayden Schneider, Emily Shepherd.

PH.D: Chad Skiles, Stacy Yager.

Selma

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Jaren Olds (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION: Conner Martin.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Abby Adams (Cum Laude), Breonna Anderson (Summa Cum Laude), Joey Dickinson (Summa Cum Laude), Morgan Hicks, Haley Morvilius (Magna Cum Laude), Emma Schuck (Summa Cum Laude), Skylar Workman (Magna Cum Laude), Lexi Wulff (Magna Cum Laude).

Gaston

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Xavier Stegmeier (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Callie Berry (Magna Cum Laude), Samantha Parker.

Eaton

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Devin McKinley (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Molly Callow, Kate Paxson.

Daleville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Karli Adams (Cum Laude), Cassandra Anthony (Cum Laude), Ethan Pace, David Shellabarger, Kaitlyn Wheetley (Cum Laude).

PH.D: Alana Blubaugh.

Albany

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Leah Casey, Matthew Colton, Raygen Edwards, Megan Fisher, Calvin Whitney (Cum Laude).

Alexandria

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Morgan Chafin.

Anderson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Lilly Martin (Cum Laude).

Dubois

Jasper

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Nathan Freyberger (Cum Laude), Mary Kate Hopf (Magna Cum Laude), Ben Stenftenagel.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Abbey Armstrong (Summa Cum Laude), Lexie Jerger (Cum Laude), Claire Witte.

Ferdinand

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Meghan Dale (Summa Cum Laude), Tyler Haug (Cum Laude).