Faculty and Staff Directory

College Leadership

David McIntosh

David McIntosh

Interim Dean of Teachers College David & Joanna Meeks Distinguished Professor Special Education Professor Educational Psychology
TC 1009A

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-5452

Kendra Lowery

Kendra Lowery

Associate Dean for Equity and Engagement and Associate Professor of Educational Leadership
TC 1011

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-8618

Susan Tancock

Susan Tancock

Associate Dean for Undergraduate and Graduate Studies and Professor of Elementary Education
TC 1005A

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-3313

Shannon Dieringer

Shannon Dieringer

Interim Associate Dean for Faculty Affairs and Strategic Initiatives and Professor of Special Education
TC 725

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-5252


Office of the Dean

Margo Akins

Margo Akins

Administrative Assistant to the Associate Dean of Faculty Affairs and Strategic Initiatives
TC 1009

765-285-4198

John Anderson

John Anderson

Director of the Ryan Family Navigators Program
TC 1005

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-8545

Cindy Hershman

Cindy Hershman

Scheduling Specialist

765-285-5256

Angela Kneebone

Angela Kneebone

Director of Budget and Resource Planning
TC 1016

765-285-5446

Gary Pavlechko

Gary Pavlechko

Director of edTPA
TC 928

765-285-3250

Lisa Renbarger

Lisa Renbarger

Secretary
TC 1005

765-285-3321

Mary Rinehart

Mary Rinehart

Director of Teacher Pathway Programs
TC 915

765-285-8413

Debbie Roberts

Debbie Roberts

Communication Specialist
TC 1013

765-285-5453

CJ Smith

CJ Smith

Administrative Assistant to the Associate Dean for Undergraduate and Graduate Studies
TC 1005C

765-285-5447

Amber Spaw

Amber Spaw

Assistant to the Dean and Office Manager
TC 1005B

765-285-3288

Shawn Sriver

Shawn Sriver

Accreditation and Assessment Coordinator
TC 1011A

765-285-3335

Taylor Kidwell

Taylor Kidwell

Scheduling Specialist
TC 1018

765-285-8925

Adam Werling

Adam Werling

Associate Director of Placements and Student Teaching
TC 205

765-285-1447


Office of Charter Schools Directory

Robert Marra

Robert Marra

Superintendent of University Schools and Executive Director of the Office of Charter Schools
TC 912

765-285-4372

Georgette Davis

Georgette Davis

New School Development Coordinator
TC 912

765-285-1336

Jamie Garwood

Jamie Garwood

Director of the Office of Charter Schools
TC 912E

765-285-1347

Marriette Sturm

Marriette Sturm

Fiscal Analyst
TC 912

765-285-1343

Jahma L. Gray

Jahma L. Gray

Secretary
TC 912A

765-285-1337

Dawn Miller

Dawn Miller

Academic Performance Coordinator
TC 912

765-285-8600

Keith Chandler

Keith Chandler

Organizational and Compliance Coordinator
TC 912

765-285-1357


Teacher Education Services and Clinical Practice

Kelsey Alfrey

Kelsey Alfrey

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Katy Anderson

Katy Anderson

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Tiffany Buzan

Tiffany Buzan

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Nicole Chisley

Nicole Chisley

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Molly Creek

Molly Creek

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Zachary Davis

Zachary Davis

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Veronica Fife-Demski

Veronica Fife-Demski

Assistant Professor of Elementary Education
TC 320

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-3495

Traci Gossett

Traci Gossett

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Kelley Graves

Kelley Graves

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Jaci Hadsell

Jaci Hadsell

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Pamela Hartman

Pamela Hartman

Student Teacher Supervisor

Student Teacher Supervisor

Chelsie Hughes

Chelsie Hughes

Student Teacher Supervisor

Jamie Antic

Jamie Antic

Secretary
TC 205

765-285-1168

Janet Jenkins

Janet Jenkins

Assistant Lecturer of Elementary Education
TC 351

765-285-8143

Kathy Ayers

Kathy Ayers

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Oksana Komarenko

Oksana Komarenko

Student Teacher Supervisor

Tiffany Opper

Tiffany Opper

Assistant Lecturer of Elementary Education
TC 305

765-285-8560

Terry Randall

Terry Randall

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Kayla Brant

Kayla Brant

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Sarah Burns

Sarah Burns

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Lyndsey Davis

Lyndsey Davis

Assistant Lecturer of History
BB 235

765-285-8734

Jon Dee

Jon Dee

Director of the Office of Teacher Education Services and Clinical Practice
TC 205

765-285-1862

Maddie Denton

Maddie Denton

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 605

765-285-1988

Julie Elbrecht

Julie Elbrecht

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 915

765-285-1861

Cheryl Elwood

Cheryl Elwood

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 915

765-285-1861

Mark Finger

Mark Finger

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Susan Finger

Susan Finger

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Amy Gough

Amy Gough

Post-Bac Licensing Coordinator
TC 205

765-285-3318

Myrna Griffin-Molter

Myrna Griffin-Molter

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Michael Gurlea

Michael Gurlea

Director of Social Studies Education and Assistant Professor of History
BB 200

765-285-8621

Amanda Hargarten

Amanda Hargarten

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-5251

Sari Harris

Sari Harris

Assistant Director of Office of Teacher Education Services and Clinical Practice
TC 205

765-285-1448

Holly Hullinger-Sirken

Holly Hullinger-Sirken

Instructor of Elementary Education
TC 305

765-285-8560

Ryan Hourigan

Ryan Hourigan

Professor of Music Education
MU 203

765-285-5406

Amy Bowman

Amy Bowman

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Sally Kang

Sally Kang

Assistant Teaching Professor of Music Education
MU 411B

765-285-5493

Don Kominowski

Don Kominowski

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1861

Amy Leitze

Amy Leitze

Associate Lecturer of Elementary Education
TC 354

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-8571

Marcia Kaye Lockwood

Marcia Kaye Lockwood

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Andrea McMurtry

Andrea McMurtry

Assistant Lecturer of Physical Education and Teacher Education
Coordinator of Undergraduate Physical Education and Teacher Education Program
HP 360S

765-285-5169

Melissa Merz

Melissa Merz

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Candi Neal

Candi Neal

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

LeAnn Neel-Romine

LeAnn Neel-Romine

Assistant Lecturer of Mathematical Sciences
RB 326

765-285-8649

Megan Overman

Megan Overman

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Jodi Peck

Jodi Peck

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Rebecca Putt

Rebecca Putt

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Les Souders

Les Souders

Student Teacher Supervisor
AC 402

765-285-1168

Kimberly Sovine

Kimberly Sovine

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Jeff Spanke

Jeff Spanke

Associate Professor of English and Director of English Education
RB 246

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-8573

Matt Spieker

Matt Spieker

Associate Professor of Music Education Instrumental and Strings
MU 407C

765-285-5472

Jane Thomas

Jane Thomas

Licensing Advisor
TC 205

765-285-3320

Chloe Voskuhl

Chloe Voskuhl

Office Coordinator
TC 205

765-285-1861

Linda Trippi

Linda Trippi

Student Teacher Supervisor
AC 402

765-285-1168

Lynette Varner

Lynette Varner

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 205

765-285-1168

Andy Waldron

Andy Waldron

Assistant Professor of Theatre Education
AC 403C

765-285-0979

Rebekah Weaver

Rebekah Weaver

Assistant Teaching Professor of Music Education (Instrumental)
MU 409C

765-285-5405


Teachers College Advising and Recruiting Center

Lisa Gregory

Lisa Gregory

Academic Advisor
TC 206C

765-285-8582

Joan Shellabarger

Joan Shellabarger

Advising and Recruiting Center Secretary and Receptionist
TC 206

765-285-8540

Audie Murphy

Audie Murphy

Academic Advisor
TC 206

765-285-8561


Teachers College Office of the Dean Emeritus

Cheryll Adams

Cheryll Adams

Director Emeritus, Center for Gifted Studies and Talent Development

Bruce Alcorn

Bruce Alcorn

Director of Certification Emeritus

Tracy Cross

Tracy Cross

Associate Dean Emeritus

Kenneth Miller

Kenneth Miller

Assistant to the Dean Emeritus

Laurie Mullen Stuve

Laurie Mullen Stuve

Associate Dean Emeritus Teacher Education

Roy Weaver

Roy Weaver

Professor of Curriculum Emeritus, and retired Dean of Teachers College