Faculty and Staff Directory
Dr. Mike Steele

Dr. Mike Steele

Department Chair of the Department of Educational Studies and Professor of Educational Studies
TC 805A

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-5652

Jill Bradley-Levine

Jill Bradley-Levine

Associate Professor of Educational Studies
TC 830

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-5476

Bo Chang

Bo Chang

Associate Professor of Adult and Community Education
TC 831

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-5480

Jon Clausen

Jon Clausen

Professor of Secondary Education Educational Technology
TC 807

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-5467

Rebekah Dimick Eastman

Rebekah Dimick Eastman

Assistant Teaching Professor of Educational Studies
TC 805

765-285-5461

Donita Drake

Donita Drake

Administrative Coordinator
TC 805

765-285-5460

Sheron Fraser-Burgess

Sheron Fraser-Burgess

Professor of Social Foundations of Education and Multicultural Education
TC 815

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-5471

Regina Giraldo-Garcia

Regina Giraldo-Garcia

Assistant Professor of Research Methods
TC 818

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-8578

Michelle Glowacki-Dudka

Michelle Glowacki-Dudka

Professor of Adult Higher and Community Education
TC 809

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-5348

Cresta Hancock

Cresta Hancock

Lecturer of Secondary Education and Program Coordinator
TC 819

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-2719

Denise Harris

Denise Harris

Departmental Secretary
TC 805

765-285-5461

Kizmin Jones

Kizmin Jones

Director of Hoosier STEM Academy
TC 727

765-285-5397

Shuning Liu

Shuning Liu

Associate Professor of Curriculum Studies
TC 829

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-2720

Michael Ndemanu

Michael Ndemanu

Associate Professor of Multicultural Education

Curriculum Vitae
Gilbert Park

Gilbert Park

Associate Professor of Social Foundations of Education and Multicultural Education
TC 835

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-5350

Ramo Lord

Ramo Lord

Assistant Teaching Professor of Educational Studies
TC 805

765-285-5475

David J. Roof

David J. Roof

Associate Professor of Educational Studies
TC 834

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-5466

Annette Rose

Annette Rose

Associate Professor of Educational Studies
TC 837

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-5648

Erik Shaver

Erik Shaver

Lecturer of Secondary Education
TC 813

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-2871

Cathy Siebert

Cathy Siebert

Assistant Professor of Secondary Education Methods Supervision
TC 819

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-5465

Alisa Grady Slavens

Alisa Grady Slavens

Assistant Teaching Professor of Educational Studies
TC 819

765-285-2561